Qld Super Sprint Series - C Series Class Points

2019 Results - C Series Class Points

R1 Place points are given in order of speed, comparative to everyone else in that class (eg 1st place in that class gets 5 points)

Runs Points are calculated based on completed runs (7 runs finished, 7 points)

NameClassR1 PlaceR1 RunsR1 TotalR2 PlaceR2 RunsR2 TotalR3 PlaceR3 RunsR3 TotalR4 PlaceR4 RunsR4 TotalTotal
Jason O'MaraImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc571256115712571247
Hayden HaidleyImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc2684711371024635
Grant OsentonImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc17816727917832
Tim DeaconImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc17817817817832
Cole ThompsonImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc16717817817831
Edward ThompsonImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc16716717817830
Ben PontingImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc3710000459461029
Monique SaundersImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc14517817814526
Jim GouldenImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc17816700017823
Stacey ReynoldsImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc00017800017816
Darryl ExelbyImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc471132500000016
Johanne ForbesImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc17815600000014
Nathan LockeImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc000000000371010
Jill NelsonImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc13415600000010
Steve GanderImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc0001121670009
Steve DelissaImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc0002790000009
Julie GanderImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc0000001780008
Michael ReynoldsImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc0001780000008
Warren SaundersImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc1230000000003
               
Mick InesonImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc571256115712571247
Stephen SheehanImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc47114711437471140
Anthony LawlerImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc37103710279371039
Ben FarrellImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc27915616727931
Neil BurleyImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc16714517817828
Sandy PfingstImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc16716713417826
John LothImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc17800017816723
Phil FarrellImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc17815600017822
Neil MichelImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc16716717800022
Christian BartonImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc00015617816721
Alexander DawkinsImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc15613415614521
Jackie PfingstImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc00016714514517
Janelle TurveyImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc15616700000013
Nathan LockeImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc0000003690009
Chris CollinsImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc1670000000007
Peter RobinsonImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc1560000000006
Kevin HeffernanImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc0002350000005
               
Paul SpiteriImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc371047114711571244
Gary KirchhoferImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc56113710279471141
Philip LeeImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc459279371027937
Janine ThomasImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc17816715617829
Arthur LowryImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc17813416717827
Evan JonesImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc16716715616727
Gary ComerfordImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc16715617815627
Matthew CliftImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc1015712551011225
Lee WilsonImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc224112134371020
Graham LawsonImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc17816700000015
Bob HeagertyImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc13400011213410
               
Ben van WegenImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc571257125712571248
Troy LockeImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc1671673710371034
Chris HorneImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc17817817817832
Tony LockeImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc156279461025732
Bob BowdenImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc279459000461028
Mark ManteufelImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc35834716714527
Brad ManzImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc17816717812326
Christine PearceImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc00014517817821
Mitch HaidleyImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc00015627914520
Thomas DeweyImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc17800011217818
Robert van WegenImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc471100000000011
Allan WheelerImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc1560001230009
Nathan LockeImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc1780000000008
Casey SpringateImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc0000001560006
Bevan SpringateImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc1010000001345
Philip SpenceImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc0001450000005
               
Matthew CookImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc0005712279471132
Cameron HaidleyImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc17817817814529
Patrick CookImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc000371017827927
Barry HoskinsImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc34721343752724
Heath HaidleyImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc00017816714520
Matt DalyImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc549000371000019
Mike LightfootImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc44844800000016
Mitch HaidleyImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc2790000000009
Graeme WakefieldImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc0000005380008
Wayne PfingstImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc0001561120008
Steve De lissaImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc0000000003477
               
Peter McConnellImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over37104711471135840
Errol KerrImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over1785510371000028
Mark WinterImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over14534724611220
Gordon MooreImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over538000571200020
Michael ReynoldsImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over000000000571212
Dave DunnImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over11200000026810
Jamie ChantImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over46100000000 010
Bryan PontingImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over0000000004488
Philip SpenceImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over2680000000 08
Shane BaileyImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over1230000000 03
               
John PearceImproved Production Cars AWD279178178371035
Dwight SteinhardtImproved Production Cars AWD123279268571232
Daryl WatsonImproved Production Cars AWD3710371032543732
Nick AshwinImproved Production Cars AWD5275611571200030
David GordonImproved Production Cars AWD101448461000019
Camron BatemanImproved Production Cars AWD471100000000011
               
Tom CliftJuniors Improved Production 0 - 1600cc571257124711471146
Hayley KingJuniors Improved Production 0 - 1600cc471146105712571245
Adam BaguleyJuniors Improved Production 0 - 1600cc27936936900027
Jack DonaldsonJuniors Improved Production 0 - 1600cc371000000000010
               
Jim TempletonPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc5160000000006
               
Kenneth GrayRacing Cars 0 - 1300cc571255105611561144
               
Pete TrapnellRacing Cars 2001cc and over53852700000015
               
Peter EndacottSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc571257125712561147
Pat RichardsSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc35837103710371038
Brad StrattonSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc4484711461045938
Peter QuinnSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc27927917827935
Bruce RichardsonSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc17816727917832
Robin ManningSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc16715612315622
Berenice StrattonSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc15616717800021
Bruce AndersonSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc1670000000007
Bryan PontingSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0000001450005
Rex JollySports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0000001450005
               
Chris RichardsSports Cars 2001 - 3000cc0000000005499
               
Stuart LowrySports cars 3001cc and over0004595712471132
Brenda LowrySports cars 3001cc and over1123584711371031
Gary NeutSports cars 3001cc and over4711000000571223
Gerry WhiteSports cars 3001cc and over5712551000000022
Mike RiderSports cars 3001cc and over371000000000010
Casey SpringateSports cars 3001cc and over0000000002799
Simon RhodesSports cars 3001cc and over2130000000003
               
Gavin TaylorSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc56115495611571243
Tyson CowieSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc4374711000471129
               
Phil SutcliffeSports Sedans 2001 and over571257125712571248
Nick TomkinsonSports Sedans 2001 and over178145145471129
Matthew OBrienSports Sedans 2001 and over437471145900027
Richard PaceSports Sedans 2001 and over167000156371023
Jonathan PaceSports Sedans 2001 and over15600015627921
Nicholas AndrewsSports Sedans 2001 and over27917812300020
Brad StehrSports Sedans 2001 and over35821326800019
Nicholas YorkSports Sedans 2001 and over112314371000016
Greg FinchSports Sedans 2001 and over1341450000009
Adrian SpiesSports Sedans 2001 and over1671120000009
Dale JohnsonSports Sedans 2001 and over1780000000008
Dale WrightSports Sedans 2001 and over0000001230003
Stuart LowrySports Sedans 2001 and over1230000000003
Scott AndrewsSports Sedans 2001 and over1230000000003