Qld Super Sprint Series - B Series Class Points

2019 Results - B Series Class Points

R1 Place points are given in order of speed, comparative to everyone else in that class (eg 1st place in that class gets 5 points)

Runs Points are calculated based on completed runs (7 runs finished, 7 points)

NameClassR1 PlaceR1 RunsR1 TotalR2 PlaceR2 RunsR2 TotalR3 PlaceR3 RunsR3 TotalR4 PlaceR4 RunsR4 TotalPoints
Alex HedemannFormula Vee5712437571200031
David HedemannFormula Vee3710571200000022
Clinton LeibingerFormula Vee279000461000019
Luke TurnerFormula Vee178000371000018
Luke GiffordFormula Vee471100000000011
Warick GiffordFormula Vee1780000000008
               
Paul GilbertImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc461057125712571246
Gordon RobinsImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc551046104711471142
Chris LamberthImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc27900016716723
Richard IngsImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc00036936931422
Mark LamberthImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc000000281017818
Jemma McOnieImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc16716700000014
Noel HoltImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc10127900000010
Steven Lee-JonesImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc371000000000010
Rob OshlackImproved Production Cars 0 - 1600cc0000000002799
               
Graeme GrayImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc55105712571233640
Jim GrahamImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc2792794711471140
Stephen BellImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc17817817817832
Anthony McLarenImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc000178371017826
Troy PerrinsImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc4711471100000022
Matt van TuinenImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc3710371000000020
Ian CatererImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc14517800015619
Tom BrelsfordImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc101145000571218
Sophia BucciniImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc00017827900017
John HallImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc12300016715616
Peter MenziesImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc15616700000013
Paul BrelsfordImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc15613400000010
Mark LewisImproved Production Cars 1601 - 2000cc0000000002577
               
John WhellImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc2793710279471139
Serge OberhauserImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc3710471135853837
Karlie BucciniImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc47115712571200035
Peter SalmonImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc000279178371027
John ColemanImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc5712000471100023
Eric StanleyImproved Production Cars 2001 - 3000cc17816717800023
               
Saxon MoyesImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc43755105712571241
Doug StonehouseImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc3710279279471139
Rob BellingerImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc57124610471100033
Don HarrisImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc17817816716730
Bruce BunchImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc16717816726830
Alan BroadhurstImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc23516714532522
Mark JacksonImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc00017835800016
Graeme BerryImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc0000000001788
Brian BrosnanImproved Production Cars 3001 - 4000cc0003470000007
               
Rod BurrowsImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc47114711437471140
Glenn MasonImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc3475712538561138
Rob OshlackImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc561100000000011
Mike CollinsImproved Production Cars 4001 - 5000cc21335800000011
               
Paul BucciniImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over17857125611471142
Barry GourleyImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over3710279471127939
Zak HudsonImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over4610371000033626
Gary LangeImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over000426000571218
Chris BalintImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over5490000000009
David RichardsonImproved Production Cars 5001cc and over0001120000002
               
Wayne MenziesImproved Production Cars AWD5510369459561139
Aaron SpringImproved Production Cars AWD17817827927934
Fred van TuinenImproved Production Cars AWD369178000371027
Greg BellImproved Production Cars AWD471124631400021
Rob OshlackImproved Production Cars AWD000178571200020
Peter BlackImproved Production Cars AWD27900014514519
Rob BalintImproved Production Cars AWD000571200000012
Dennis BrownImproved Production Cars AWD000000000471111
Chris BalintImproved Production Cars AWD000461000000010
Ian LoxtonImproved Production Cars AWD1780000000008
John GrahamImproved Production Cars AWD1670000000007
Mark LewisImproved Production Cars AWD0000000000000
               
Ken PercivalPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc37104711437471139
Charles WebbPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc224371033625727
Jason WishartPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc549551052700026
Phillip RedheadPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc00027925717824
Mark JacksonPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc4610000000571222
Jenny MitropoulosPre 77 Sports Cars 0 - 2000cc00016712335818
               
Brad LonglandPre 77 Sports Cars 2000cc and over0005611561100022
Laurie LonglandPre 77 Sports Cars 2000cc and over000461045900019
               
Bruce McKenzieRacing Cars 1601 - 2000cc571257125712571248
               
Allan HuntSports cars 0 - 1500cc5510000000551020
               
Clive WadeSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc37102683710571240
Kees Van Der HorstSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc5712178167461037
Peter BarnesSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc178178178371034
Mark BakerSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc17817817817832
George RowSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc16717817817831
John OrmsbySports Cars 1501 - 2000cc17816717816730
Jason PatulloSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc4610549461000029
Cris JohansenSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc17817817800024
Garry PittSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0004711571200023
Brian DunnSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc27915616700022
Rob StevensSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc15600016726821
Gundy HuntSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc00017826800016
Steve BensenSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc00000017817816
Joe AricoSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc000371000000010
Mike GoodfellowSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc16712300000010
Tom BrelsfordSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0000001780008
Terry O'BeirneSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0000000001788
Paul BreslfordSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0000001780008
Cindy O'BerineSports Cars 1501 - 2000cc0000000001677
               
Doug SwanSports cars 2001 - 3000cc571255105712571246
               
Geoff NobleSports cars 3001cc and over571257125712571248
Matt PlowmanSports cars 3001cc and over3710358426371034
Martin ObrienSports cars 3001cc and over17817816727932
Andrew RowSports cars 3001cc and over16717817817831
Adrian DiehmSports cars 3001cc and over16717817800023
Russell SchlossSports cars 3001cc and over0004711000471122
Michael SimingtonSports cars 3001cc and over15615614513421
John FlynnSports cars 3001cc and over15600017816721
Peter BennettSports cars 3001cc and over16716700013418
Liam PhilpSports cars 3001cc and over12324634700016
Ken PhilpSports cars 3001cc and over13413417800016
Tony SeymourSports cars 3001cc and over15600027900015
Terry O'BeirneSports cars 3001cc and over12313417800015
Cindy O'BeirneSports cars 3001cc and over1231231230009
Stephen FaulksSports cars 3001cc and over4480000000008
Mitchell RinguetSports cars 3001cc and over2570000000007
Darryl RinguetSports cars 3001cc and over1560000000006
Steven Lee-JonesSports cars 3001cc and over0000001341126
               
Alyssa LeppJuniors Improved Production 0 - 1600cc571247115712461045
Kyle EvansJuniors Improved Production 0 - 1600cc0005712000571224
               
Scott MconieSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc471147115712571246
Jayden MconieSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc37103694711461040
Steve CathcartSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc17826827927934
Dennis BrownSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc5712561111200025
Peter CaiaSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc156000371000016
Mark BoydSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc26800000035816
Joe BufalinoSports Sedans 0 - 2000cc1560000000006
               
Trent LavesSports Sedans 2001 and over371047114711471143
Jackson HalloranSports Sedans 2001 and over2571783710371035
Stephen FaulksSports Sedans 2001 and over00056115712561134
Greg CorbetSports Sedans 2001 and over17817827916732
Peter MossSports Sedans 2001 and over16716717813426
Mark BurgessSports Sedans 2001 and over16726815611223
Paul GoodrickSports Sedans 2001 and over45900000013413
Josh RasiSports Sedans 2001 and over17800013400012
Rod HohlSports Sedans 2001 and over112371000000012
Mick DoyleSports Sedans 2001 and over15600012311211
Joe BufalinoSports Sedans 2001 and over00000012317811
Darrin SiddinsSports Sedans 2001 and over551000000000010
Peter SalmonSports Sedans 2001 and over1780000000008
Keith HonourSports Sedans 2001 and over1560000000006
John GrahamSports Sedans 2001 and over0000001122246
Ken BurtonSports Sedans 2001 and over0000000001455
Morrie HookSports Sedans 2001 and over0001230000003